Welcome Package
$10 No Deposit + 100% to $500

Plus 50 free spins released daily

Wagering requirement
40×
Minimum deposit
$30
Max withdrawal per transaction
$9,000
Support availability
24/7

The Pokies Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a $300 deposit bonus from The Pokies Casino? The closest current welcome offer is a 100% first deposit match up to $500, with a $30 minimum deposit and 40× wagering requirement. A $300 deposit would therefore create a $300 match bonus, subject to the promotion’s rules.

The Pokies Casino operates under licence 1668/JAZ issued by Curaçao eGaming. All games use RNG systems certified by their providers, and personal and payment data are protected with SSL encryption.

Welcome Package$10 No Deposit + 100% to $500

  1. Established2021
  2. Games in lobby7,000+
  3. Software providers49+
  4. Payment optionsAUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, USDC, PayID

How a $300 deposit works with the welcome match

The Pokies Casino’s first-deposit offer matches 100% of your qualifying deposit up to $500. Put in $300 and the bonus amount is $300, giving you $600 in bonus-related balance before any wagering is completed. The $300 itself is your deposit; the matched amount is promotional bonus credit rather than cash you can withdraw immediately.

ItemAmount or rule
Your deposit$300
Matched bonus$300
Combined starting balance$600
Wagering requirement40×
Deposit minimum$30
Maximum match$500

The offer is designed for a first deposit, so the amount you enter matters. A $300 deposit receives a $300 match, while a larger qualifying deposit can receive more until the $500 ceiling is reached. The promotion still carries its 40× wagering requirement, so it is worth checking the balance and terms before you start playing.

A $300 deposit does not mean $900 in cash

The example gives you $300 of your own deposit plus $300 in bonus credit. The matched part is promotional balance and must meet the wagering requirement before any bonus-related withdrawal can be made.

The 40× wagering rule and what it means in practice

The welcome deposit match has a 40× wagering requirement. In simple terms, the relevant bonus amount is multiplied by 40 to calculate the playthrough target. Using the $300 match example, $300 × 40 equals $12,000 in required wagering.

That figure describes the total amount wagered, not a promise that you will lose or win a particular amount. Results can change from game to game, and gambling always involves real risk. Set a budget before claiming the offer and only use money you can afford to lose.

Matched bonusCalculationWagering target
$300$300 × 40$12,000
$500$500 × 40$20,000

The $500 row shows the top of the match range rather than the result of a $300 deposit. To receive the full $500 match, the qualifying deposit would need to reach the promotion’s $500 cap. The key point is that the wagering figure is linked to the bonus amount, not simply to the money you deposit.

Which games count towards the deposit bonus

Game contribution rates affect how quickly your wagers count towards the 40× target. Slots contribute 100%, while live games and table games contribute 3%. This makes the type of game important when you are tracking progress.

Game typeContributionHow to read it
Slots100%A $100 wager contributes $100
Live games3%A $100 wager contributes $3
Table games3%A $100 wager contributes $3

For example, a $100 slot wager adds $100 towards the wagering total. A $100 wager on a live or table game adds $3. The lobby has more than 7,000 games, including classic slots, video slots, Megaways, jackpots, live blackjack, roulette, baccarat and table games, so choosing a game category can make a substantial difference to progress.

Keep your bonus balance in view

Check your promotion or account balance as you play. A quick look helps you separate cash funds from bonus credit and keeps the $12,000 example target clear.

How to claim the match after registration

You need an account before making the qualifying first deposit. Registration is available to players aged 18 or over. The brand operates as The Pokies Casino AU for Australian players and accepts AUD alongside Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and USDC.

  1. Create your account

    Select the Sign Up option and enter your email, chosen username and password.

  2. Add your contact details

    Provide your phone number, set security questions and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

  3. Confirm the account

    Complete the email or SMS verification step shown on screen.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose an available payment method and deposit at least $30. For this example, enter $300.

  5. Check the bonus credit

    Review the account balance and promotion details before starting play. The first deposit match is promotional credit, with 40× wagering attached.

Phone verification is part of the welcome process. The account also needs verification before the first withdrawal, so it is sensible to keep your details accurate from the start. Registration and account management work through a browser on desktop, smartphone or tablet; there is no dedicated app or APK to install.

Deposit methods for a $300 payment

A $300 deposit fits within the stated limits for the main payment methods. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, with a $30 minimum and $1,000 maximum. Some banks may add a 3% processing fee, and cards cannot be used for withdrawals.

MethodDeposit timingLimits and fees
Visa or MastercardInstant$30-$1,000; some banks add 3%
PayIDInstant$30-$1,000; no additional fee
Skrill, Neteller or PayPalMinutes$30-$1,000
Bank transferSame day$50-$5,000; no fee
Bitcoin, Ethereum or USDT10-30 minutesApproximately $30 equivalent minimum; no fee

PayID is available for deposits and has no additional fee, but it is not supported for withdrawals. Bank transfers require BSB details. Crypto payments require the relevant network and memo or tag confirmation. If you use Skrill, Neteller or PayPal, deposits take minutes and withdrawals are processed in hours to one day.

What happens when you withdraw winnings

The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $9,000, and there is no win limit. The stated payout window ranges from within 24 hours to five business days, depending on the method. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed the same day after approval.

MethodTypical processing time
CryptocurrencySame day after approval
E-walletHours to 1 day
Bank transfer2-5 days
CardUp to 5 business days

Verification is required before the first withdrawal. You may need to provide photo ID and proof of address. Crypto withdrawals also require an ID and wallet check, while larger cashouts may involve additional checks. Having the requested documents ready can make the account process easier.

Remember the bonus distinction

The matched amount is not the same as withdrawable cash at the moment it is credited. Complete the relevant wagering requirement and follow the account verification steps before requesting a payout.

Other rewards connected with regular play

The $300 deposit match is part of a wider rewards setup. Weekly reload bonuses are available, along with Drops & Wins-style prize pools on selected providers and seasonal promotions for holidays and new game releases. The total weekly bonus value is advertised as more than $1,000.

Regular depositing players can also find weekly $10 or $20 no-deposit bonuses on Fridays in the Rewards section of their profile. These are separate promotions, so keep their terms apart from the first-deposit match when checking your account.

The VIP Program has 10 levels, from Copper to Rhodium. You earn XP through qualifying real-money play at a rate of 1 XP per $15 in slot stakes. Once your account reaches the qualifying level, the standard redemption rate is 100 XP for $1. Higher levels can bring tailored offers, faster support, no-wager bonuses, cashback-style perks, physical presents, exclusive bonuses and reward credits.

There is also weekly cashback of 10% on net pokie losses. It is calculated as total pokie bets minus total wins, with a minimum of $20 and maximum of $100 per week. Eligibility requires at least three deposits of $30 or more, with the latest deposit made within the previous 30 days.

A sensible way to approach the $300 offer

  • Set a spending limit before depositing and treat the bonus as entertainment, not income.
  • Make sure the $300 deposit fits your budget and that you understand the $300 match is promotional credit.
  • Keep the 40× calculation in mind: a $300 match gives a $12,000 wagering example.
  • Use the contribution rates to understand why slots count differently from live and table games.
  • Check the account balance and promotion details before starting play.
  • Complete account verification before requesting your first withdrawal.
  • Use deposit limits, time-out or self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

Support is available in English through live chat, email and phone 24/7. Live chat has an average response time of two minutes, while email replies are typically sent the same day. Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, time-out and self-exclusion.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus do I get with a $300 deposit?

The first deposit match is 100% up to $500, so a $300 qualifying deposit gives a $300 bonus. The matched amount carries a 40× wagering requirement.

How much wagering applies to a $300 match?

Using the stated 40× rule, a $300 bonus gives a $12,000 wagering target. Slots contribute 100%, while live and table games contribute 3%.

Can I make a $300 deposit with PayID?

Yes. PayID deposits are instant, have a $30 minimum and $1,000 maximum, and carry no additional fee. PayID is for deposits only.

What is the maximum withdrawal?

The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $9,000, and there is no win limit. The time depends on the method, ranging from same-day crypto processing after approval to up to five business days for cards.

Do I need to verify my account before withdrawing?

Yes. Verification is required before the first withdrawal. Photo ID and proof of address are needed, with an ID and wallet check also required for crypto withdrawals.

Does the welcome package include free spins?

Yes. The welcome package includes 50 free spins, released at 10 per day over five days.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser on current iOS, Android and Windows Mobile smartphones and tablets. No dedicated app or APK is required.

How old do I need to be to play?

Players must be at least 18 years old. Deposit limits, time-out and self-exclusion tools are also available.