Welcome Package
$10 No Deposit + 100% to $500

Plus 50 free spins released daily

Wagering requirement
40×
Minimum deposit
$30
Max withdrawal per transaction
$9,000
Support availability
24/7

The Pokies Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a The Pokies Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest stated welcome offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to $500, so a $150 deposit can produce a $150 match bonus. You also get 50 free spins in the welcome package, released 10 per day.

The Pokies Casino operates under licence 1668/JAZ issued by Curaçao eGaming. All games use RNG systems certified by their providers, and personal and payment data are protected with SSL encryption.

Welcome Package$10 No Deposit + 100% to $500

  1. Established2021
  2. Games in lobby7,000+
  3. Software providers49+
  4. Payment optionsAUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, USDC, PayID

What a $150 deposit gives you under the welcome match

The Pokies Casino offers a 100% first deposit match up to $500. With a $150 first deposit, the match amount is $150, giving you $300 in deposit and bonus funds before any winnings. The minimum deposit for this offer is $30, so $150 qualifies.

Part of the offerAmount
Your deposit$150
100% match bonus$150
Starting balance before play$300
Wagering rate40×
Free spins in the welcome package50, released 10 per day

A match bonus is bonus money, not cash

The $150 match is a bonus balance rather than an immediate cash withdrawal. Wagering rules apply before eligible bonus funds and related winnings can be withdrawn.

The welcome package also starts with a $10 no-deposit bonus after phone verification. That part has a 40× wagering requirement and a maximum withdrawal of $200. The 50 free spins are released in batches of 10 per day over five days.

How to claim the first-deposit offer

You need an account and phone verification before the $10 no-deposit bonus is unlocked. For the first-deposit match, use the registration and cashier process in this order:

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, then enter your email, chosen username and password.

  2. Add your contact details

    Provide your contact or phone number, set security questions, and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

  3. Verify the account

    Confirm the account through email or SMS. Phone verification is required to unlock the $10 welcome bonus.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose a payment method and deposit $150, or another amount of at least $30 if you prefer. A 100% match applies up to $500 on the first deposit.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Review the account and promotions area to confirm the match and the free-spin release before you begin playing.

Players must be 18 years or older. The welcome package is designed to be used in order: verify your phone, use the no-deposit part, then make the first deposit to access the match and free spins.

The 40× wagering rule and a $150 worked example

The welcome deposit match carries a 40× wagering requirement. For a $150 match, that means $6,000 in qualifying stakes if the requirement is calculated against the bonus amount. The same 40× rate applies to the $10 no-deposit bonus, which would be $400 in wagering, and its maximum withdrawal is $200.

Here is the simple calculation: $150 bonus × 40 = $6,000. This is a turnover figure, not a fee. It tells you how much eligible play must be placed before requesting a withdrawal under the promotion.

Game typeContributionWhat $100 in stakes adds
Pokies100%$100
Live games3%$3
Table games3%$3

Pokies do the heavy lifting for the requirement

If you place $100 on pokies, the full $100 counts. The same $100 on live or table games adds only $3 towards the wagering target, so your game choice makes a big difference to how quickly the requirement moves.

For a $6,000 target, qualifying pokies stakes are the clearest way to track progress. Live casino and table play still contributes, but at 3% it would take much more total staking to produce the same wagering credit. Games involve real financial risk, so only use money you can afford to lose.

Payment methods for a $150 deposit

AUD is accepted, along with Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and USDC. The general minimum deposit is $30, making $150 possible through the available methods below.

MethodDeposit timingMinimumMaximumFee or note
Visa or MastercardInstant$30$1,000Some banks add a 3% processing fee
PayIDInstant$30$1,000No additional fee
Skrill, Neteller or PayPalMinutes$30$1,000Withdrawal takes hours to 1 day
Bank transferSame day$50$5,000No fee; BSB details required
Bitcoin, Ethereum or USDT10-30 minutesAbout $30 equivalentNot statedNetwork and memo or tag confirmation required

PayID works for deposits but not withdrawals. Cards are also deposit-only for this casino. If you plan to cash out later, choose a withdrawal method that supports payouts and keep the account details accurate.

The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method. For crypto, check the network and any memo or tag before confirming the transfer.

Free spins, cashback and later promotions

The welcome package includes 50 free spins, released 10 per day. That gives you five daily releases rather than all 50 arriving at once. Weekly reload bonuses, selected-provider Drops & Wins prize pools, and seasonal promotions are also available, with total weekly bonus value advertised as more than $1,000.

Regular depositing players can find weekly $10 or $20 no-deposit bonuses every Friday in the Rewards section of their profile. These are separate from the first-deposit match, so check the promotion shown in your account before claiming it.

There is also 10% weekly cashback on net pokie losses. It is calculated as total pokie bets minus total pokie wins. You need at least three deposits of $30 or more, and your most recent deposit must have been made within the last 30 days.

Cashback termAmount or condition
Cashback rate10% of net pokie losses
Minimum cashback$20 per week
Maximum cashback$100 per week
Deposit historyAt least 3 deposits of $30 or more
Recent activityMost recent deposit within the last 30 days

What to know before requesting a withdrawal

The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $9,000, and there is no win limit. The timing depends on the method: cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed the same day after approval, bank transfers take two to five days, cards can take up to five business days, and e-wallet withdrawals take hours to one day.

Account verification is required before your first withdrawal. You may need photo ID and proof of address. Crypto withdrawals also require an ID and wallet check, while larger cashouts may involve additional checks.

  • Complete phone verification before using the welcome package.
  • Keep your account information consistent with your payment details.
  • Have photo ID and proof of address ready before your first cashout.
  • Remember that PayID and cards support deposits but not withdrawals.
  • Check that the relevant wagering target has been completed before requesting a payout.

A bonus balance can increase play time

A $150 deposit plus a $150 match gives you $300 to play with, but the bonus comes with a 40× wagering rule. Set a deposit limit or time-out if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

Playing on mobile and getting help

The Pokies Casino Online runs in a mobile browser, so there is no dedicated app or APK to install. Current smartphones and tablets using iOS, Android or Windows Mobile browsers can access the games, cashier, promotions, account settings and support.

Support is available 24/7 in English. Live chat has an average response time of two minutes, email replies typically arrive the same day, and phone support is also available around the clock.

The casino has more than 7,000 games from 49 providers, including pokies, live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, crash games, table games, instant-win titles and originals. Demo mode is available for games, which can help you understand the format before playing with real money.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get for depositing $150?

The 100% first-deposit match gives you a $150 bonus on a $150 deposit. That creates $300 in deposit and bonus funds before play.

What is the wagering requirement on the $150 match?

The stated requirement is 40×. If calculated against the $150 bonus, the worked figure is $6,000 in qualifying stakes.

Do pokies count fully towards wagering?

Yes. Pokies contribute 100% towards bonus wagering. Live games and table games contribute 3%.

How many free spins come with the welcome package?

The welcome package includes 50 free spins. They are released at 10 per day over five days.

Can I deposit $150 with PayID?

Yes. PayID deposits are instant, have no additional fee, and accept amounts from $30 to $1,000.

Can I withdraw to PayID after depositing?

PayID supports deposits but not withdrawals. Available payout timing depends on the withdrawal method you choose.

What is the maximum withdrawal per transaction?

The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $9,000, and there is no win limit.

What documents are needed for a first withdrawal?

Verification requires photo ID and proof of address. Crypto withdrawals also require an ID and wallet check.

How old do I need to be to play?

Players must be 18 years or older. Deposit limits, time-out and self-exclusion tools are available.